Parliamentary Candidates

Seat

Candidate

Barking

Margaret Hodge

Battersea

Marsha de Cordova

Beckenham

Marina Ahmad

Bermondsey and Old Southwark  

Neil Coyle

Bethnal Green and Bow  

Rushanara Ali

Bexleyheath and Crayford  

Stefano Borella

Brent Central  

Dawn Butler

Brent North  

Barry Gardiner

Brentford and Isleworth  

Ruth Cadbury

Bromley and Chislehurst  

Sara Hyde

Camberwell and Peckham  

Harriet Harman

Carshalton and Wallington  

Emine Ibrahim

Chelsea and Fulham  

Alan De’Ath

Chingford and Woodford Green  

Bilal Mahmood

Chipping Barnet  

Emma Whysall

Cities of London and Westminster  

Ibrahim Dogus

Croydon Central  

Sarah Jones

Croydon North  

Steve Reed

Croydon South  

Jennifer Brathwaite

Dagenham and Rainham  

Jon Cruddas

Dulwich and West Norwood  

Helen Hayes

Ealing, Southall  

Virendra Sharma

Ealing Central and Acton  

Rupa Huq

Ealing North  

Stephen Pound

East Ham  

Stephen Timms

Edmonton  

Kate Osamor

Eltham  

Clive Efford

Enfield Southgate  

Bambos Charambolous

Enfield North  

Joan Ryan

Erith and Thamesmead  

Teresa Pearce

Feltham and Heston  

Seema Malhotra

Finchley and Golders Green  

Jeremy Newmark

Greenwich and Woolwich  

Matthew Pennycook

Hackney North and Stoke Newington  

Diane Abbott

Hackney South and Shoreditch  

Meg Hillier

Hammersmith  

Andy Slaughter

Hampstead and Kilburn  

Tulip Siddiq

Harrow East  

Navin Shah

Harrow West  

Gareth Thomas

Hayes and Harlington  

John McDonnell

Hendon  

Mike Katz

Holborn and St Pancras  

Keir Starmer

Hornchurch and Upminster  

Rocky Gill

Hornsey and Wood Green  

Catherine West

Ilford North  

Wes Streeting

Ilford South  

Mike Gapes

Islington North  

Jeremy Corbyn

Islington South and Finsbury  

Emily Thornberry

Kensington  

Emma Dent Coad

Kingston and Surbiton  

Laurie South

Lewisham - Deptford  

Vicky Foxcroft

Lewisham East  

Heidi Alexander

Lewisham West and Penge  

Ellie Reeves

Leyton and Wanstead  

John Cryer

Mitcham and Morden  

Siobhain McDonagh

Old Bexley and Sidcup  

Danny Hackett

Orpington  

Nigel de Gruchy

Poplar and Limehouse  

Jim Fitzpatrick

Putney  

Neeraj Patil

Richmond Park  

Cate Tuitt

Romford  

Angelina Leatherbarrow

Ruislip Northwood and Pinner  

Rebecca Lury

Streatham  

Chuka Umunna

Sutton and Cheam  

Bonnie Craven

Tooting  

Rosena Allin-Khan

Tottenham  

David Lammy

Twickenham  

Katherine Dunne

Uxbridge and South Ruislip  

Vincent Lo

Vauxhall  

Kate Hoey

Walthamstow  

Stella Creasy

West Ham  

Lyn Brown

Westminster North  

Karen Buck

Wimbledon  

Imran Uddin

Do you like this page?

Reactions

Please check your e-mail for a link to activate your account.

The Labour Party will place cookies on your computer to help us make this website better.

Please read this to review the updates about which cookies we use and what information we collect on our site.

To find out more about these cookies, see our privacy notice. Use of this site confirms your acceptance of these cookies.